Staff

Leland Kent headshot
Leland Kent Executive Director
Samanta Lopez headshot
Samanta Lopez Head of School
Tamara Price headshot
Tamara Price Assistant Head of School
Amaya Cleveland headshot

Amaya Cleveland

Substitute Teacher
Brittany Ford headshot

Brittany Ford

Instructional Support
Faith Roach headshot

Faith Roach

Driver's Education
Matt Backer headshot

Matt Backer

Athletic Director
Sheila Williams headshot

Sheila Williams

Office Assistant
Keria Broadnax headshot
Keria Broadnax Operations Manager
Ricki Hernandez headshot
Ricki Hernandez Office Manager
Nathalia Joshua headshot
Nathalia Joshua Executive Assistant
Shana Roberts headshot
Shana Roberts Technology Coordinator
Brian Blake headshot

Brian Blake

HS Dean of Students
CaDeidra Jarmon headshot

CaDeidra Jarmon

Dean of Student Success and Student Advocacy
Tomanise Chalmers headshot

Tomanise Chalmers

MS Dean of Students
Lacrecia Stewart-Henderson headshot
Lacrecia Stewart-Henderson Dean of Students
Bonita Turner headshot

Bonita Turner

12th Grade Special Education Teacher
Bridget Strupczewski headshot
Bridget Strupczewski Guidance Counselor
Crystal McCollum headshot

Crystal McCollum

Para/ Reading Interventionist
Liz Calton headshot

Liz Calton

10th Grade Special Education Teacher
Mary Langlois headshot

Mary Langlois

9th Grade Special Education Teacher
Michelle Flowers headshot

Michelle Flowers

School Nurse
Destiny Pennington headshot
Destiny Pennington 10th Grade Special Education Teacher
Kelsie Lozada headshot
Kelsie Lozada 11th Grade Special Education Teacher
Mary Kelly headshot
Mary Kelly MS Substitute Teacher
Kaylah Urie headshot
Kaylah Urie 7th Grade Math
Morgan Sagan headshot
Morgan Sagan Instructional Coach
Ashley Faulkner headshot
Ashley Faulkner 6th and 8th Grade Social Studies
Haviland Harper headshot

Haviland Harper

9th/ 10th Grade Math
Joseph Ross headshot

Joseph Ross

11th/12th Grade Social Studies
Stephen Swift headshot

Stephen Swift

9th/10th Grade Social Studies
Amani Young headshot
Amani Young 9th/10th Grade ELA
Anthony Davis headshot
Anthony Davis High School Algebra 2 & Pre-Calculus
Petra Cesarine headshot
Petra Cesarine CTE Health Science
Erica Hitchens headshot
Erica Hitchens CTE Health Science

Education Fellows

Courtney Lykins headshot
Courtney Lykins ELA Fellow
Tomanise Chalmers headshot
Tomanise Chalmers Math Fellow Lead
Priyanka Nachane headshot
Priyanka Nachane ELA Fellow
Madeline Ronga headshot
Madeline Ronga ELA Fellow
Ashley Brown headshot
Ashley Brown ELA Fellow
Alyson Moore headshot
Alyson Moore Math Fellow
Morgan Fabber headshot
Morgan Fabber Math Fellow
C’Yonna Henry headshot
C’Yonna Henry Math Fellow

Board Members

Angela Harvey- Bowen headshot

Angela Harvey- Bowen

Board Member
Antoinette Capri headshot

Antoinette Capri

Board Member- Parent Representative
Cathy Holloway headshot
Cathy Holloway Board Member
Erica Hitchens headshot
Erica Hitchens Board Member: Teacher Representative
Jim Mazarakis headshot
Jim Mazarakis Board Chair
Keria Broadnax headshot
Keria Broadnax Board Member
Kelly Firment headshot
Kelly Firment Board Member
Rysheema Dixon headshot
Rysheema Dixon Board Member
Robert Snowberger headshot
Robert Snowberger Board Member
Stephanie Toronto headshot
Stephanie Toronto Board Member

Join Our Team!

Do you see yourself here? Join our team and help build a stronger future for our students.

English