Bus Schedule

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 1 – A.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times
1BusN. Union St. & W. 6 th St. Wilmington, De 198018:06 AM
2BusS. DuPont St. & Lancaster Ave. Wilmington, De. 198018:11 AM
3BusS. Broom St. & Lancaster Ave. Wilmington, De. 198018:13 AM
4BusS. Broom St. & Sycamore St. Wilmington, De. 198018:15 AM
5BusRobinson Ln. & Bonwood Rd. Wilmington, De 198018:18 AM
6BusJohnny’s Food Market & Maryland Ave. Wilmington, De. 198018:21 AM
7BusS. Jackson St. & Maryland Ave. Wilmington, De. 198018:24 AM
8BusS. Van Buren St. & Lancaster Ave. Wilmington, De. 198018:27 AM
9BusN. Van Buren & W. 4th St. Wilmington, De. 198018:30 AM
10BusN. Adams St. & W. 4th St. Wilmington, De. 198018:32 AM
11BusN. Madison St. & W. 9th St. Wilmington, De.198018:35 AM
12BusWashington St. & W. 4th St. Wilmington, De. 198018:40 AM
13SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School – 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM

Great Oaks Extra Time Bus# 1

  • N. Union St. & W. 6th St.
  • S. DuPont St. & Lancaster Ave.
  • Maryland Ave. & Johnny’s Food Market
  • Maryland Ave. & S. Jackson St.
  • S. Van Buren St. & Lancaster Ave.
  • N. Van Buren St. & W. 4th St.
  • N. Adams St. & W. 4th St.
  • N. Madison St. & W. 6th St.
  • N. Madison St. & W. 9th St
  • Middletown Wawa

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 1 – P.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop Location1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198011:30 PM4:00 PM
2BusN. Union St. & W. 6 th St. Wilmington, De. 198011:40 PM4:10 PM
3BusS. DuPont St. & Lancaster Ave. Wilmington, De. 198011:45 PM4:15 PM
4BusS. Broom St. & Lancaster Ave. Wilmington, De. 198011:47 PM4:17 PM
5BusS. Broom St. & Sycamore St. Wilmington, De. 198011:49 PM4:19 PM
6BusRobinson Ln. & Bonwood Rd. Wilmington, De. 198011:52 PM4:22 PM
7BusJohnny’s Food Market & Maryland Ave. Wilmington, De. 198011:55 PM4:25 PM
8BusS. Jackson St. & Maryland Ave. Wilmington, De. 198011:58 PM4:28 PM
9BusS. Van Buren St. & Lancaster Ave. Wilmington, De. 198012:01 PM4:31 PM
10BusN. Van Buren St. & W. 4 th St. Wilmington, De. 198012:04 PM4:34 PM
11BusN. Adams St. & W. 4 th St. Wilmington, De. 198012:06 PM4:36 PM
12BusN. Madison St. & W. 9 th St. Wilmington, De. 198012:09 PM4:39 PM
13BusWashington St. & W. 4 th St. Wilmington, De. 198012:14 PM4:44 PM

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 2 – A.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times
1BusSteffie Dr. & Rice Dr. – Bear, De. 197017:20 AM
2BusGFox Run Circle & Antlers Way – Bear, De. 197017:26 AM
3Bus2557 Suburban Dr. (Suburban Plaza) – Newark, De. 197117:41 AM
4BusS. Old Baltimore Pike & Iron Hill Rd. – Newark, De. 197027:49 AM
5BusShop Rite of Four Seasons – Newark, De. 197027:54 AM
6BusReybold Rd. & Spearfish Ct. – Newark, De. 197028:00 AM
7BusS. Old Baltimore Pike & Iron Hill Apts. – Newark, De. 197028:05 AM
8BusMarrows Rd. & Kimberton Dr. – Newark, De. 197138:13 AM
9BusS. Brownleaf Rd. & Christiana Rd. – Newark, De. 197138:20 AM
10BusShop Rite of 1st State Plaza – Wilmington, De. 198048:30 AM
11SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School – 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM

Great Oaks Extra Time Bus# 2

  • N. Lombard St. & E. 10th St.
  • N. Walnut St. & W. 4th St.
  • S. Heald St. & A St.
  • Buttonwood Ave. & Route 9
  • Moores Ln. & Arden Ave
  • Moores Ln. & Montpelier Blvd.
  • University Plaza (ACME)

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 2 – P.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop Location1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198011:30 PM4:00 PM
2BusShop Rite of 1st State Plaza – Wilmington, De. 198041:45 PM4:15 PM
3BusS. Brownleaf Rd. & Birchwood Dr. – Newark, De. 197131:55 PM4:25 PM
4BusMarrows Rd. & Kimberton Dr. – Newark, De. 197132:02 PM4:32 PM
5BusS. Old Baltimore Pike & Iron Hill Apts. – Newark, DE. 197022:09 PM4:39 PM
6BusReybold Rd. & Spearfish Ct. – Newark, De. 197022:13 PM4:43 PM
7BusShop Rite of Four Seasons – Newark, De. 197022:19 PM4:49 PM
8BusS. Old Baltimore Pike & Iron Hill Rd. – Newark, De. 197022:23 PM4:53 PM
9Bus2557 Suburban Dr. (Suburban Plaza) – Newark, De. 197112:31 PM5:01 PM
10BusFox Run Circle & Antlers Way – Bear, De. 197012:46 PM5:16 PM
11BusSteffie Dr. & Rice Dr. – Bear, De. 197012:52 PM5:22 PM

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 3 – A.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times
1BusMadison St. & 5th St. – Delaware City, De. 197067:37 AM
2BusMeridian Blvd. & Sun Blvd. – Bear, De. 197017:52 AM
3BusChurch Rd. & Wynnefield Rd. – Bear, De. 197017:55 AM
4BusWellington Dr. & 3 Rivers Dr. – Newark, De. 197027:58 AM
5BusWellington Dr. & Bushwick Dr. – Newark, De. 197028:00 AM
6BusGoodsir St. & Lisa Dr. – Newark, De. 197028:05 AM
7BusSongsmith Dr. & Bear Library – Bear, De. 197018:10 AM
8BusLexington Green & Freedom Rd. – Bear, De. 197018:13 AM
9BusSmalleys Dam Rd. & Newton Rd. – Bear, De. 197018:15 AM
10BusSmallleys Dam Rd. & Rivers End Dr. – Bear, De. 197018:17 AM
11BusRivers End Dr. & Providence Dr. – Bear, De. 197018:19 AM
12BusWilton Blvd. & Walmart Route 40 (Side Parking Lot) – New Castle, De. 197208:25 AM
13BusBriarcliff Dr. & Bizarre Dr. – New Castle, De. 197208:35 AM
14SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School – 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM

Great Oaks Extra Time Bus# 3

  • Washington St. & W. 20th St.
  • Washington St. & Concord Ave.
  • Washington St. & W. 25th St.
  • Washington St. & W. 30th St.
  • N. Market St. & E. 29th St.
  • N. Market St. & E. 24th St.
  • Vandever Ave. & N. Church St.
  • N. Heald St. & E. 12th St.
  • Shoprite of Four Seasons

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 3 – P.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop Location1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198011:30 PM4:00 PM
2BusBriarcliff Dr. & Bizarre Dr. – New Castle, De. 197201:40 PM4:10 PM
3BusWilton Blvd. & Walmart Route 40 (Side Parking Lot) – New Castle, De.1:50 PM4:20 PM
4BusRivers End Dr. & Providence Dr. – Bear, De. 197011:56 PM4:26 PM
5BusSmalleys Dam Rd. & Rivers End Dr. – Bear, De. 197011:58 PM4:28 PM
6BusSmalleys Dam Rd. & Newton Rd. – Bear, De. 197012:00 PM4:30 PM
7BusLexington Green & Freedom Rd. – Bear, De. 197012:02 PM4:32 PM
8BusSongsmith Dr. & Bear Library – Bear, De. 197012:05 PM4:35 PM
9BusGoodsir St. & Lisa Dr. – Newark, De. 197022:10 PM4:40 PM
10BusWellington Dr. & 3 Rivers Dr. – Newark, De. 197022:15 PM4:45 PM
11BusWellington Dr. & Bushwick Dr. – Newark, De. 197022:17 PM4:47 PM
12BusChurch Rd. & Meridian Blvd. – Bear, De. 197012:20 PM4:50 PM
13BusMeridian Blvd. & Sun Blvd. – Bear, De. 197012:23 PM4:53 PM
14BusMadison St. & 5th St. – Delaware City, De. 197062:38 PM5:08 PM

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 4 – A.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times
1BusKildoon Dr. & Ashkirk Pl. – Bear, De. 197027:44 AM
2BusN. Oxford Dr. & Cornell Dr. – Bear, De. 197027:50 AM
3BusKirkwood Hwy. & Woodmill Dr. – Wilmington, De. 198088:08 AM
4BusOhio Ave. & Baltimore Ave. – Elsmere, De. 198058:20 AM
5BusGlenrich Ave. & N. DuPont Rd. – Wilmington, De. 198048:23 AM
6BusLancaster Ave. & S. Ford Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198058:29 AM
7BusN. Lombard St. & E. 10th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:40 AM
8SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM

Great Oaks Extra Time Bus# 4

  • Northeast Blvd. & E. 26th St.
  • Governor Printz Blvd. & Rysing Dr. (7-11 Store)
  • Philadelphia Pike & W. Holly Oak Rd.
  • Harvey Rd. & Jackson Ave.
  • Governor Printz Blvd. & Harbor Dr.
  • Lexington Green & Freedom Rd.
  • Bear Library & Dart Bus Stop
  • Meridian Blvd. & Sun Blvd.

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 4 – P.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop Location1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198011:30 PM4:00 PM
2BusN. Lombard St. & E. 10th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:35 PM4:05 PM
3BusLancaster Ave. & S. Ford Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198051:46 PM4:16 PM
4BusGlenrich Ave. & N. DuPont Rd. – Wilmington, De. 198041:52 PM4:22 PM
5BusOhio Ave. & Baltimore Ave. – Elsmere, De. 198051:55 PM4:25 PM
6BusKirkwood Hwy. & Woodmill Dr. – Elsmere, De. 198052:07 PM4:37 PM
7BusN. Oxford Dr. & Cornell Dr. – Bear, De. 197022:25 PM4:55 PM
8BusKildoon Dr. & Ashkirk Pl. – Bear, De. 197022:31 PM5:01 PM

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 5 – A.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times
1BusN. Heald St. & E. 12th St. – Wilmington, De. 198017:30 AM
2BusNortheast Blvd. & E. 26th St. – Wilmington, De. 198017:32 AM
3BusNaaman’s Rd. & Ent of Tri-State Plaza – Claymont, De. 197037:43 AM
4BusGovernor Printz Blvd. & Harbor Dr. – Claymont, De. 197037:49 AM
5BusHarvey Rd. & Jackson Ave. – Claymont, De. 197037:52 AM
6BusPhiladelphia Pike & W. Holly Oak Rd. – Wilmington, De. 198017:56 AM
7BusGovernor Printz Blvd. & Prospect Dr. – Wilmington, De. 198018:01 AM
8BusGovernor Printz Blvd. & Rysing Dr. (7-11 Store Parking Lot) – Wilmington, De. 198018:03 AM
9BusVandever Ave. & N. Church St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:08 AM
10BusVandever Ave. & N. Market St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:10 AM
11BusN. Market St. & E. 24th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:13 AM
12BusN. Market St. & E. 29th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:16 AM
13BusN. Market St. & E. 36th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:20 AM
14BusN. Market St. & E. 42nd St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:22 AM
15BusMiller Rd. & W. 34th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:26 AM
16BusWashington St. & W. 30th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:29 AM
17BusWashington St. & W. 25th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:31 AM
18BusWashington St. & Concord Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:33 AM
19BusWashington St. & W. 20th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:35 AM
20SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 5 – P.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop Location1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198011:30 PM4:00 PM
2BusWashington St. & W. 20th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:37 PM4:07 PM
3BusWashington St. & Concord Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198011:39 PM4:09 PM
4BusWashington St. & W. 25th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:41 PM4:11 PM
5BusWashington St. & W. 30th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:43 PM4:13 PM
6BusMiller Rd. & W. 34th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:46 PM4:16 PM
7BusN. Market St. & W. 42nd St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:50 PM4:20 PM
8BusN. Market St. & W. 36th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:52 PM4:22 PM
9BusN. Market St. & W. 29th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:56 PM4:26 PM
10BusN. Market St. & W. 24th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:59 PM4:29 PM
11BusN. Market St. & Concord Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198012:02 PM4:32 PM
12BusVandever Ave. & N. Church St. – Wilmington, De. 198012:04 PM4:34 PM
13BusN. Heald St. & E. 12th St. – Wilmington, De. 198012:07 PM4:37 PM
14BusNortheast Blvd. & E. 26th St. – Wilmington, De. 198012:10 PM4:40 PM
15BusNaaman’s Rd & Ent of Tri-State Plaza – Claymont, De. 197032:21 PM4:51 PM
16BusGovernor Printz Blvd. & Harbor Dr. – Claymont, De. 197032:27 PM4:57 PM
17BusHarvey Rd. & Jackson Ave. – Claymont, De. 197032:30 PM5:00 PM
18BusPhiladelphia Pike & W. Holly Oak Rd. – Wilmington, De. 198012:34 PM5:04 PM
19BusGovernor Printz Blvd. & Prospect Dr. – Wilmington, De. 198012:39 PM5:09 PM
20BusGovernor Printz Blvd. & Rysing Dr. (7-11 Store Parking Lot) – Wilmington, De. 198012:41 PM5:11 PM

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 6 – A.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times
1BusS. DuPont Hwy. & Llangollen Blvd. – Wilmington, De. 198018:06 AM
2BusStahl Ave. & Route 13 (Blue Crosswalk) – Wilmington, De. 198018:12 AM
3BusMoores Ln. & Pierson Pl. – Wilmington, De. 198018:16 AM
4BusMoores Ln. & Montpeliar Blvd. – Wilmington, De. 198018:18 AM
5BusMoores Ln. & Arden Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:20 AM
6BusButtonwood Ave. & Route 9 – Wilmington, De. 198018:23 AM
7BusKilloran Dr. & Riverview Dr. – Wilmington, De. 198018:25 AM
8BusNew Castle Ave. & Ryan Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:28 AM
9BusVandever Ave. & N. Church St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:30 AM
10BusNew Castle Ave. & C St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:35 AM
11BusNew Castle Ave. & A St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:37 AM
12BusN. Spruce St. & E. 4th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:39 AM
13BusN. Walnut St. & E. 4th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:40 AM
14BusGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM

Great Oaks Charter Bus# 6 – P.M. Route 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop Location1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198011:30 PM4:00 PM
2BusN. Walnut St. & E. 4th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:35 PM4:05 PM
3BusN. Spruce St. & E. 4th St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:36 PM4:06 PM
4BusS. Heald St. & A St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:38 PM4:08 PM
5BusS. Heald St. & C St. – Wilmington, De. 198011:40 PM4:10 PM
6BusNew Castle Ave. & Ryan Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198011:45 PM4:15 PM
7BusNew Castle Ave. & Rose Ln. – Wilmington, De. 198011:47 PM4:17 PM
8BusKilloran Dr. & Riverview Dr. – Wilmington, De. 198011:50 PM4:20 PM
9BusButtonwood Ave. & Route 9 – Wilmington, De. 198011:52 PM4:22 PM
10BusMoores Ln. & Arden Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198011:55 PM4:25 PM
11BusMoores Ln. & Montpeliar Blvd. – Wilmington, De. 198011:57 PM4:27 PM
12BusMoores Ln. & Pierson Pl. – Wilmington, De. 198011:59 PM4:29 PM
13BusGarfield Ave. & Route 13 – Wilmington, De. 198012:03 PM4:33 PM
14BusS. DuPont Hwy. Llangollen Blvd. – Wilmington, De. 198012:09 PM4:39 PM

Still have some questions?

Contact us if you need more information!

English