Bus Schedule

Great Oaks Charter School Bus# 1 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1BusSaienni Blvd. & Chaddwyck Blvd. New Castle, De. 197207:35 AM2:40 PM5:10 PM
2BusN. Union St. & W. 6th St.- Wilmington, De. 198018:00 AM1:40 PM4:10 PM
3BusN. Union St. & W. 2nd St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:02 AM1:42 PM4:12 PM
4BusLancaster Ave. & S. DuPont St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:05 AM1:45 PM4:15 PM
5BusS. Broom St. & Sycamore St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:07 AM1:47 PM4:17 PM
6BusRobinson Ln. & Bonwood Rd. – Wilmington, De. 198018:12 AM1:52 PM4:22 PM
7BusJohnny’s Food Market & Maryland Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:15 AM1:55 PM4:25 PM
8BusS. Jackson St. & Maryland Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:19 AM1:59 PM4:29 PM
9BusS. Van Buren St. & Lancaster Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:22 AM2:02 PM4:32 PM
10BusN. Van Buren St. & W. 4th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:25 AM2:05 PM4:35 PM
11BusN. Adams St. & W. 4th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:27 AM2:07 PM4:37 PM
12BusN. Madison St. & W. 6th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:30 AM2:10 PM4:40 PM
13BusN. Madison St. & W. 9th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:32 AM2:12 PM4:42 PM
14BusN. Tatnall St. & W. 8th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:35 AM2:15 PM4:45 PM
15SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School – 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198018:45 PM1:30 PM4:00 PM

Great Oaks Extra Time Bus# 1

  • N. Union St. & W. 6th St.
  • S. DuPont St. & Lancaster Ave.
  • S. Broom St. & Sycamore St.
  • Maryland Ave. & Johnny’s Food Market
  • Maryland Ave. & S. Jackson St.
  • S. Van Buren St. & Lancaster Ave.
  • N. Van Buren St. & W. 4th St.
  • N. Adams St. & W. 4th St.
  • N. Madison St. & W. 6th St.
  • N. Madison St. & W. 9th St
  • 5th Ave & Route 13

Great Oaks Charter School Bus# 2 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1BusSteffie Dr. & Rice Dr. – Bear, De. 197016:55 AM3:20 PM5:50 PM
2BusFox Run Circle & Antlers Way – Glasgow, De. 197017:01 AM3:14 PM5:44 PM
3BusShoprite of Four Seasons – Newark, De. 197027:14 AM3:01 PM5:31 PM
4Bus2557 Suburban Plaza – Newark, De. 197027:24 AM2:51 PM5:21 PM
5BusReybold Rd. & Spearfish Ct. – Newark, De. 197027:30 AM2:45 PM5:15 PM
6BusMarrows Rd. & Kimberton Dr. – Newark, De. 197027:40 AM2:35 PM5:05 PM
7BusPike Creek Shopping Center (ACME) – Wilmington, De. 198087:55 AM2:20 PM4:50 PM
8BusUniversity Plaza (ACME) – Newark, De. 197138:10 AM2:05 PM4:35 PM
9BusS. Brownleaf Rd. & Christiana Rd. – Newark, De. 197138:20 AM1:55 PM4:25 PM
10BusOhio Ave. & Baltimore Ave. – Elsmere, De. 198058:30 AM1:45 PM4:15 PM
11BusLancaster Ave. & S. Ford Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198058:35 AM1:40 PM4:10 PM
12SchoolGreat Oaks Charter School – 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM1:30 PM4:00 PM

Great Oaks Extra Time Bus# 2

  • N. Lombard St. & E. 10th St.
  • N. Walnut St. & W. 4th St.
  • S. Heald St. & A St.
  • S. Heald St. & C St.
  • Buttonwood Ave. & Route 9
  • Moores Ln. & Arden Ave
  • Moores Ln. & Montpelier Blvd.
  • University Plaza (ACME)
  • 2557 Suburban Plaza
  • ShopRite of Four Seasons

Great Oaks Charter School Bus# 3 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1BusRamunno Dr. & Ash Blvd. – Middletown, De. 197096:53 AM3:22 PM5:52 PM
2BusMeridian Blvd. & Sun Blvd. – Bear, De. 197017:13 AM3:02 PM5:32 PM
3BusWellington Dr. & Bushwick Dr. – Bear, De. 197017:18 AM2:57 PM5:27 PM
4BusKildoon Dr. & Ashkirk Pl. – Bear, De. 197017:23 AM2:52 PM5:22 PM
5BusN. Oxford Dr. & Cornell Dr. – Bear, De. 197017:28 AM2:47 PM5:17 PM
6BusSongsmith Dr. & Bear Library – Bear, De. 197017:38 AM2:37 PM5:07 PM
7BusLexington Green & Freedom Rd. – Bear, De. 197017:40 AM2:35 AM5:05 PM
8BusSmalleys Dam Rd. & Rivers End Dr. – Bear, De. 197017:42 AM2:33 PM5:03 PM
9BusRivers End Dr. & Providence Dr. – Bear, De. 197017:43 AM2:32 PM5:02 PM
10BusWilton Blvd. & Walmart Route 40 (Side Parking Lot) – New Castle, De.7:53 AM2:22 PM4:52 PM
11BusRoute 13 & 5th Ave. – New Castle, De. 198017:58 AM2:17 PM4:47 PM
12Bus365 Airport Rd. – Wilmington, De. 198018:08 AM2:07 PM4:37 PM
13BusRoute 13 & Stahl Ave. (Blue Crosswalk) – Wilmington, De. 198018:13 AM2:02 PM4:32 PM
14BusBassett Ave. & Carvel Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:18 AM1:57 PM4:27 PM
15BusMoores Ln. & Montpelier Blvd. – Wilmington, De. 198018:23 AM1:52 PM4:22 PM
16BusMoores Ln. & Arden Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:25 AM1:50 PM4:20 PM
17BusNew Castle Ave. & Rose Ln. – Wilmington, De. 198018:35 AM1:40 PM4:10 PM
18BusNew Castle Ave. & C St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:40 AM1:35 PM4:05 PM
19BusGreat Oaks Charter School – 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM1:30 PM4:00 PM

Great Oaks Extra Time Bus# 3

  • Washington St. & W. 20th St.
  • Washington St. & Concord Ave.
  • Washington St. & W. 25th St.
  • Washington St. & W. 30th St.
  • N. Market St. & E. 29th St.
  • N. Market St. & E. 24th St.
  • Vandever Ave. & N. Church St.
  • N. Heald St. & E. 12th St.
  • Northeast Blvd. & E. 26th St.
  • Governor Printz Blvd.& Rysing Dr. (7-11 Store)
  • Philadelphia Pike & W. Holly Oak Rd.
  • Harvey Rd. & Jackson Ave.
  • Governor Printz Blvd. & Harbor Dr.
  • Lexington Green & Freedom Rd.
  • Bear Library & Dart Bus Stop
  • Cornell Dr. & Sophia Dr.
  • Spearfish Ct. & Reybold Rd.
  • Fox Run Shopping Plaza (IHOP)
  • Meridian Blvd. & Sun Blvd.

Great Oaks Charter School Bus# 4 2022-2023

Stop Number Stop TypeStop LocationAM Pick-up Times1/2 Day DismissalPM Drop-off Times
1BusN. Heald St. & E. 12th St. – Wilmington, De. 198017:50 AM2:00 PM4:30 PM
2BusNortheast Blvd. & E. 26th St. – Wilmington, De. 198017:52 AM2:03 PM4:33 PM
3BusGovernor Printz Blvd. & Harbor Dr. – Edgemoore, De. 198018:02 AM2:13 PM4:43 PM
4BusGovernor Printz Blvd. & Rysing Dr. (7-11 Store Parking Lot) – Wilm, De.8:12 AM2:23 PM4:53 PM
5BusVandever Ave. & Thatcher St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:18 AM1:56 PM4:26 PM
6BusVandever Ave. & Church St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:20 AM1:54 PM4:24 PM
7BusVandever Ave. & N. Market St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:22 AM1:52 PM4:22 PM
8BusN. Market St. & E. 29th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:27 AM1:47 PM4:17 PM
9BusWashington St. & W. 30th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:30 AM1:45 PM4:15 PM
10BusWashington St. & W. 25th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:34 AM1:41 AM4:11 PM
11BusWashington St. & Concord Ave. – Wilmington, De. 198018:38 AM1:37 PM4:07 PM
12BusWashington St. & W. 20th St. – Wilmington, De. 198018:40 AM1:35 PM4:05 PM
13BusGreat Oaks Charter School – 1200 N. French St. Wilmington, De. 198018:45 AM1:30 PM4:00 PM

Still have some questions?

Contact us if you need more information!

English