Bus Schedule

Bus 1

Stop Number Bus Stop TypeStop LocationStop TimePick upDrop offStart TimeEnd Time
1school1200 N French St Wilmington DE0:008:30 AM3:45 PM8:30 AM
3:45 PM
2houseN Clayton St & W 4th St0:128:18 AM3:57 PM
3 house 403 N Van Buren St- Latin American Comm Center0:178:13 AM4:02 PM
4 house W 4th St @ S Adams- Rite Aid0:218:09 AM4:06 PM
5 house Lancaster Ave @ Van Buren St0:248:06 AM4:09 PM
6 house Maryland Ave @ S. Jackson St0:308:00 AM4:15 PM
7 house Johnnys Food Market @ Maryland Ave0:347:56 AM4:19 PM
8 house Sycamore St @ Broom St0:397:51 AM4:24 PM
9 house Robinson Ln & Bonwood Rd0:467:44 AM4:31 PM

Bus 2

Stop Number Bus Stop TypeStop LocationStop TimePick upDrop off
1school1200 N French St Wilmington DE0:008:30 AM3:45 PM
2houseW 9th St @ N Madison St0:088:22 AM3:53 PM
3 house Cheswold Apartments0:327:58 AM4:17 PM
4 house Coventry Ln @ Elm Dr0:387:52 AM4:23 PM
5 house Old Baltimore Pike @ Iron Hill Apts0:527:38 AM4:37 PM
6 house 2557 Suburban Dr- Suburban Plaza1:057:25 AM4:50 PM

Bus 3

Stop Number Bus Stop TypeStop LocationStop TimePick upDrop off
1school1200 N French St Wilmington DE0:008:30 AM3:45 PM
2houseRambleton Center @ Prangs Ln0:258:05 AM4:10 PM
3 house Freedom Trl @ Rt 2730:387:52 AM4:23 PM
4 house Rivers End Dr @ Providence Dr0:477:43 AM4:32 PM
5 house Lexington Green @ Freedom Rd- Cheltenham Apts0:537:37 AM4:38 PM
6 house Bear Library- 101 Governors Pl0:597:31 AM4:44 PM
7 house 3 Rivers Dr @ Wellington Dr1:077:23 AM4:52 PM
8 house Church Rd @ Meridan Crossing1:117:19 AM4:56 PM

Bus 4

Stop Number Bus Stop TypeStop LocationStop TimePick upDrop off
1school1200 N French St Wilmington DE0:008:30 AM3:45 PM
2houseW 4th St @ Walnut St0:058:25 AM3:50 PM
3 house Walmart @ Rt 400:317:59 AM4:16 PM
4 house Kemper Dr @ Plover Dr0:467:44 AM4:31 PM
5 house Cornell Dr @ Oxford Dr0:557:35 AM4:40 PM
6 house Cornell Dr @ Sophia Dr0:577:33 AM4:42 PM
7 house Ashkirk Pl @ Kildoon Dr1:047:26 AM4:49 PM
8 house Fox Run Shopping Center- PNC1:117:19 AM4:56 PM

Bus 5

Stop Number Bus Stop TypeStop LocationStop TimePick upDrop off
1school1200 N French St Wilmington DE0:008:30 AM3:45 PM
2house10th & Spruce St0:058:25 AM3:50 PM
3house 8th & Spruce St0:108:20 AM3:55 PM
4house 10th St @ Walnut St0:138:17 AM3:58 PM
5house E 12 St @ N Heald St0:188:12 AM4:03 PM
6house Vanderer Ave @ Governor Printz0:208:10 AM4:05 PM
7house Governor Printz Blvd @ 25th St0:228:08 AM4:07 PM
8house Governor Printz Blvd @ 27th St0:238:07 AM4:08 PM
9house 26th St @ Thatcher St0:278:03 AM4:12 PM
10house 29th St @ Market Street Wilmington, DE0:367:54 AM4:21 PM
11house 29th St @ Washington Street Wilmington, DE0:397:51 AM4:24 PM
12house E 44th & N Market St0:457:45 AM4:30 PM
13house Rysing Dr @ Governor Printz 7-110:537:37 AM4:38 PM
14house Governor House Cir & Governor Printz Blvd0:587:32 AM4:43 PM
15house Harvey Rd @ Jackson Ave1:067:24 AM4:51 PM

Bus 6

Stop Number Bus Stop TypeStop LocationStop TimePick upDrop off
1school1200 N French St Wilmington DE0:008:30 AM3:45 PM
2house11th St @ Walnut St0:038:27 AM3:48 PM
3house 5th St @ Lombard St0:088:22 AM3:53 PM
4house 4th St & Lombard St0:108:20 AM3:55 PM
5house New Castle Ave @ A St0:158:15 AM4:00 PM
6house Anderson Dr @ Parma0:258:05 AM4:10 PM
7house Buttonwood Ave @ Rt 90:317:59 AM4:16 PM
8house Dandridge Dr @ Commonwealth Blvd0:397:51 AM4:24 PM
9house Moores Ln @ Arden Ave0:457:45 AM4:30 PM
10house S DuPont Hwy @ Llangollen1:057:25 AM4:50 PM

Still have some questions?

Contact us if you need more information!

English